Email: schoolbharatbharati@gmail.com +91-98161-36900   Register Now Online payment
Ph. 01902 224992 , 9418836900 36900

BHARAT BHARATI SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOl
Dhalpur Kullu (H.P.)

Fee Structure

Detail of Monthly and Annual Funds : 2020-21 

 

Class

Total

 

Pre Nur

750

Monthly
Tuition
fee

Nur- to II

750

III to V

800

VI to VIII

900

IX to X

1050

XI-XII Arts Commerce

1200

XI-XII Science

1350

 

Annual Charges will be charged in two installments this time

Disbursement of Annual Fund (Class Nur to 10th)
Year Class 2020






A
N
N
U
A
L



F
U
N
D
Admission fee 4000 (Once only throughout schooling at the time of Admission)
Tuition Fee -
Sports Fee 110
Library Fee 110
Medical Fee 60
Examination fee 250
Electricity & Water Fee 100
Computer Fee 510
Cultural activity 210
Other activity funds 110
Furniture fund 210
Hi Tech Smart Class 310
Maintenance 110
Amalgamated fund 610
Total 2700

 

Disbursement of Annual Fund (Class XI & XII) Academic session 2020-21
Year Class 2020(Arts) 2020(Comm) 2020(Science)




A
N
N
U
A
L



F
U
N
D
Admission fee 3500(Once only throughout schooling at the time of Admission) 3500(Once only throughout schooling at the time of Admission) 3500(Once only throughout schooling at the time of Admission)
Tuition Fee - - -
Science Fee - - 1000
Sports Fee 500 500 500
Library Fee 400 400 400
Medical Fee 150 150 150
Examination fee 1000 1000 1000
Electricity & Water Fee 400 400 400
Computer Fee 2650 2650 2650
Cultural activity  550 550 550
other activity funds 550 550 550
Furniture fund 300 300 300
Hi Tech Smart Class 350 350 350
Maintanance 500 500 500
Amalgamated fund 1650 1650 2650
Total 9000 9000 11000

 

National Level Awards

S.NO

Name Of Student

Achivements

Year

1

Aayush Chaudhary

Selected for Inspire Award held at IIT Delhi

   2018

2

Dhruv Thakur

Tanish Thakur

Cracked JEE Mains

 

   2018

3

Nandita Thakur Pranjali Sharma Vishal Negi            Ravi Thakur

Cracked NEET

Vishal Negi - 571

Pranjali Sharma- 551

Nandita Thakur  - 511

            Ravi Thakur

2017

4

Dola Ram

Selected in Indian Institute of Science, Banglore for M.Tech

2017

5

Anil Chand

Ski training in Japan

2015

6

Aanchal Thakur

International Ski Athlete

2015

7

Bhuvneshwari

All India Essay Writing

2015

8

Chandrak Thukral

National Level Science Congress

2015

9

Vishal Thakur

National Level School Football Tournament

2015

10

Vishal Thakur

National Level Foot ball

2014

11

Himanshu

Winter Olympics Russia

2014

12

Purva  Sharma

All India Essay Writing

2014

13

Taniya

National Level Science Congress

2012

14

Bharati Thakur

National Level Essay writing competition

2012

15

Deepa Thakur

National Level Science Congress

2012

16

Nishant

National Level Science Congress

2012

17

Chandan Sethi

National Alpine Ski Championship

2012

18

Dole Ram

IIT Exam

2012

19

OmPal

National  Level Chess Competition

2011

 

School Staff

 

Staff Record-2018

 

Sr. No. Name of Teacher Designation Academic/Professional  Qualification DOB Date of appointment
1 Dr. Niranjan Dev Sharma Principal PhD 12-5-1967 1996
2  Upasna Vaidya T.G.T (Arts) B.A, B.Ed 23-11-1973 2005
3 Surbhi Rai T.G.T (Arts) B.A, B.Ed 22-03-1978 2012
4 Preeti Sharma T.G.T (Arts) B.A, B.Ed 02-03-1979 2013
5 Dhian Singh T.G.T (Non Med) B.sc, B.Ed 18-12-1990 2019
6

Reenu Acharya

T.G.T (Medical)

P.G.T English
B.sc , M.A B.Ed 12-02-1980 2008
7 Megh Nath O.T Shastri 10-11-1985 2010
8  Naresh P.G.T (Hindi) M.A , BEd 06-04-1983 2010
9 Poonam Baner LT Eng. M.A , BEd 31-01-1980 2009
10 Satpal Lec. in IT M.A , PGDC 24-01-1984 2009
11 Sanjeev Lec in Phy. Edu B.P.E 15-11-1978 2009
12 Seema Sharma PGT( English) M.A.,M.Com,B.Ed 29-06-1975 2013
13 Sunita Thakur P.G.T (Economics) M.A , BEd 05-01-1983 2013
14 Shweta Rai P.G.T (Pol.Science) M.A , BEd 04-06-1975 2008
15  Dipali Khullar P.G.T ( Biology) M.sc , BEd 24-08-1979 2016
16 Sheetal Sharma P.G.T ( Physics) M.sc , BEd 20-09-1980 2009
17 Vijay Singh P.G.T ( Physics) M.sc , BEd 12-09-1979 2013
18 Renuka Devi P.G.T ( Chemistry) M.sc , BEd 10-12-1993 2018
19 Arpan Sharma P.G.T (Maths) M.sc , BEd 31-06-1984 2009
20 Neha Sharma P.G.T ( Chemistry) M.sc , BEd 29-12-1988 2019
21 Nivedita Sharma Librarian Dip.  Lib 06-06-1978 2006
22 Karuna Sharma P.G.T(Commerce) M.com, BEd 23-05-1974 2012
23 Prerna  Arora Clerk BBA, Dip in Computer 27-11-1995 2017
24 Dharmi Devi Lab.Attendent Matric 18-05-1977 2008
25 Heera Devi Lab.Attendent Middle 12-04-1981 2014
26 Kulbinder Kaur Peon Under Matric 05-03-1972 2006

 

 

State Level Awards

S.NO

Name Of Student

Achivements

Year

1.

Rupali Thakur      12th Arts

4th Merit position in HP Board of School Education with 94%

2018

2.

Aarti                      12th Med

6th Merit position in HP Board of School Education with 96.6%

2018

3.

Jeevasha

12th Med

8th Merit position in HP Board of School Education with 96.4%

2018

3.

Meenakshi Vadhwa 12th Med

10th Merit position in HP Board of School Education with 96%

2018

4.

Sneha Vadhwa    12th  Arts

Merit position in HP Board of School Education

2017

5.

Bhanvi Thakur 10th

Merit position in HP Board of School Education

2017

6.

Aarti (10th)

Got a cash Prize of rupees 60,000 from ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment at New Delhi 

2017

7.

Ishita Sood

Meenakshi Vadhwa

1st Prize in Essay Writing Competition

3rd Prize in Essay Writing Competition 

2017

8.

Riya Mahant

2nd Prize at State level Science Congress held at Nahan

2016

9.

Preeyam Thakur 

3rd position in Mathematics Olympiad

2016

10.

Vishal Thakur

Ishan Kumar 

Selected for State level Fotball tournament

 

11.

Sumit Thakur

Selected for state level Judo Championship

2016

12.

Meenakshi Vadhwa 

2nd Prize in State level Declamation

2016

13.

 5 students of XI

 2nd prize in survey report for  Science congress 

2016

14.

2 students

1st prize in Essay writing 

2016

15.

SumitThakur 

State Level Judo Championship

2016

16.

36 Students

Merit Certificate by State Education Board

2015

17.

2 students

Inspire scholarship of Rs.5000

2015

18.

3 students

State level Football

2015

19.

Jeevasha Thakur

State Level Hindi Grammar Quiz

2015

20.

22 Students  of Class-X 

Rewarded with lap tops by H.P. Govt. Edu Dept

2015

21.

8 Students

State Level Foot ball Competition

2014

22.

Nandita Thakur

3rd  position in H.P Board Merit List in 10th

2014

23.

Mridul Sharma

Eighth Position in H.P Board in 10 +2

2014

24.

4 Students of XII Class

Inspire scholarship of Rs.8000

2014

25.

44 Students in X Class

Rewarded with lap tops by H.P. Govt. Edu Dept

2014

26.

Purva Sharma

State Level Declamation Contest

2014

27.

Deepa Thakur

State level Inspire Award

2013

28.

20 Students of X Class

Rewarded Lap tops

2012

29.

12 students of X Class

Scholarship of 10,000

2012

 

 

 

Result

Top Ten of Class 12th 2018

 

Sr.No. Name of Student Percentage (%)
1 Aarti (Science) 96.6
2 Meenakshi (Science) 96
3 Jeevasha (Science) 95.4
4 Rupali (Arts) 93.8
5 Shweta (Science) 92.4
6 Natasha (Science) 90.6
7 Ritika (Commerce) 90
8 Sapna (Commerce) 90
9 Sanjay (Science) 89.6
10 Mamta (Science) 89.2

 

Top Ten of Class 10th 2017-18

 

Sr. No. Name of Student Percentage
1 Ujjwal 97
2 Chandrark 95.1
3 Ajay Thakur 95
4 Naveena 94.9
5 Samridhi 94.7
6 Diya 94.1
7 Nikita 93.3
8 Anshika 92.6
9 Kritesh 90.9
10 Alisha 89.9

 

 

Merits

4th position secured by Rupali Thakur (XII Arts) in H.P.Board Merit List 2018 with 94%.

6th posaition secured by Aarti Thakur (XII Science) in H.P.Board Merit List 2018 with 96.6%.

8th position secured by Jeevasha Thakur (XII Science) in H.P.Board Merit List 2018 with 96.4%.

10th position secured by Meenakshi Vadhwa (XII Science) in H.P.Board Merit List 2018 with 96%. 

10th position secured by Bhanvi Thakur (X) in H.P.Board Merit List 2017 with 97.5%.

10th position secured by Sneha Vadhwa (XII Arts) in H.P.Merit List 2017 with 92%.

 

Scholarship

coming soon